Privacy policy

Legal notice: Identity, purpose and exercise of rights

In compliance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), it is reported that this website is owned by VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL with CIF B17734724

The official website of our company aims to manage the relationship with our customers and suppliers, also including the commercial management of the company, that is, the possibility of sending commercial communications or notices for the realization of promotional activities.

The use and use of this website by users who access it, whether customers, suppliers or potential customers implies that all the conditions set forth in this document are fully and expressly accepted. If there is any specific feature, it would be explained in its corresponding section.

The company VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL can make the appropriate modifications or changes to this site without prior notice. This concerns the possible updates of the site in both content and design and implies that maintenance of the information contained may also be carried out in order to keep it duly updated.

VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL guarantees compliance with current regulations regarding personal data protection, and therefore reports that our activity is governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data (published on May 4, 2016), and national regulations that is applicable, mainly Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (BOE of December 6, 2018).

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679 of the EU, complemented by Organic Law 3/2018, offers users the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

In relation to user data that are processed by VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL , the rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, opposition, data portability and right of deletion may be exercised free of charge, provided in accordance with the provisions of the legal regulations in force related above regarding personal data protection.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must write and provide documentation to prove their identity (ID or passport), to the following address:

Company VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL

Street: CALLE AV LES ALEGRIES, 14. 17310 LLORET DE MAR. GIRONA. .

This document must contain the name and surname of the interested party or user, the request request, the address and the corresponding identity accreditations.

The exercise of rights must be performed by the user himself, although they may also be exercised by an authorized person as the legal representative of the authorized person. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.

Extension of the privacy policy. (Optional for second layer of the Web Page)

Data processing, conservation and security measures.

The treatment of the data is based on the execution of a service provision contract or will be carried out after a purchase request or service request initiated from the website.

VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL will collect and process the personal data essential for the management of the relationship with customers and suppliers, as well as potential clients (among them, name, surname, ID, address, etc.).

The user of the site knows and accepts that if certain personal data is not filled in, all services linked to such data cannot be fully provided. In no case will VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL assign, exploit this data or use it for a different use than expressly indicated.

The data will be kept for the duration of the commercial or contractual relationship and will be stored two years after the duration of the relationship unless the consent is revoked before.

In addition to the above, VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL may make transfers or communications of personal data to meet its obligations to the Public Administrations in the cases that are required in accordance with the legislation in force at any time and in its case, also to other bodies such as State Security Forces and Bodies and judicial bodies.

The site is aimed at persons of legal age and it will be understood that by accepting the privacy policy the user is over 18 years of age.

VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them, and will take the necessary measures to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the established by applicable regulations.

VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and unauthorized processing and / or access, taking into account the state of the technology , the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, already come from human action or from the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations.

Technical aspects

In the event that the website uses cookies it will always be in order to try to improve the user experience, as well as navigation.

In the event that any external hyperlink must be included or cited, the company VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL is not responsible for the contents of said websites or their security policies as they are sites outside our company.

All components and elements that make up the website, whether images, design, logos, etc. They are owned by VIATGES TRAVELTEC TOURIST SERVICES, SL .

The reproduction, copying or alteration of the design, original configuration or contents of this website is expressly prohibited as it is protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights.